fbpx

6620 Indian Creek Dr # 609, Miami Beach FL 33141

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
$969,000

2

2

1,143 SF

$848

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2016

Property Description

    This unit is in the most sought-after line at Peloro, wanted for its complete privacy and unobstructed bayfront views. No neighboring building looks into your residence at all! This turnkey home features designer upgrades and custom closets throughout. Peloro is a boutique waterfront building offering a waterfront jacuzzi, sauna, fitness center, valet service, 24-hour front desk, BBQ area; all of this just two streets from the beach. A true gem where privacy meets modern Miami waterfront living. 30 Day Rentals Allowed.

    LIST PRICE $969,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,143 SF
    PRICE SF$848
    YEAR BUILT 2016
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWBay,Intracoastal View,Skyline,Water View
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE High Rise
    CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11962787
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-10
    DAYS ON MARKET 95
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami Beach
    ZIP33141
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION AMD PL OF 2ND OCEAN FRONT
    HOA FEES $1,981
    TAXES $11,997

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $925,000

    6801 Collins Ave #LPH09

    Miami Beach FL, 33141
    $925,000
    0%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    720 SF
    $1,285/SF
    10
    Carillon Miami Beach
    Built 2008
    $895,000

    6801 Collins #1215

    Miami Beach FL, 33141
    $895,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    993 SF
    $901/SF
    16
    CENTRAL CARILLON BEACH CO
    Built 2008
    $880,000

    6515 Collins Ave #1505

    Miami Beach FL, 33141
    $880,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    819 SF
    $1,074/SF
    24
    BEL-AIRE ON THE OCEAN
    Built 2004
    $878,000

    #2306

    Miami Beach FL, 33141
    $878,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    808 SF
    $1,087/SF
    30
    AKOYA CONDO
    Built 2004