fbpx

21055 Yacht Club Dr # 1903, Aventura FL 33180

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
$899,000

3

2

1,865 SF

$482

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2002

Property Description

    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 3 BED / 2 BATH CORNER UNIT IN ONE OF AVENTURA’S MOST DESIRABLE BUILDINGS. FEATURES NEW FLOORS THROUGHOUT, NEW APPLIANCES, UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, AND A PRIVATE LAUNDRY ROOM. ENJOY TWO BALCONIES WITH WATER VIEWS OF THE MARINA AND INTRACOASTAL. PRIME LOCATION NEAR WATERWAYS MARINA, PARK, TARGET, WHOLE FOODS, AND ELIGIBLE FOR CHARTER SCHOOL OF AVENTURA. COMMUNITY AMENITIES INCLUDE 3 POOLS, 4 TENNIS COURTS, BBQ AREAS, AND DIRECT ACCESS TO WATERWAYS MARINA. MOVE-IN READY.

    LIST PRICE $899,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.18%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,865 SF
    PRICE SF$482
    YEAR BUILT 2002
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11963104
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-10
    DAYS ON MARKET 95
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Aventura
    ZIP33180
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SOUTH TOWER AT THE POINT
    HOA FEES $2,331
    TAXES $10,833

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $950,000

    21205 Yacht Club Dr #3107

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $950,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,510 SF
    $629/SF
    8
    NORTH TOWER AT THE POINT
    Built 1997
    $930,000

    21055 Yacht Club Dr #2403

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $930,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,865 SF
    $499/SF
    10
    SOUTH TOWER AT THE POINT
    Built 2002
    $849,000

    3802 NE 207th St #2604

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $849,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    2,240 SF
    $379/SF
    15
    One Island Place
    Built 1991
    $980,000

    21050 Point Pl #403

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $980,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,640 SF
    $371/SF
    23
    ATLANTIC III AT THE POINT
    Built 2000