299 S Biscayne River Dr, Miami FL 33169
$850,000
3
2
2,216 SF
$384
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size14,338 SF
YEAR BUILT1948
Property Description
This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom waterfront home spans over 2,400 square feet and sits on an oversized lot with its own private boat ramp. Designed for entertaining, the home features a bright, open layout with abundant natural light and a sprawling outdoor space complete with a wooden deck. The lush landscaping includes mango, lychee, and other fruit trees, with ample room to add a pool or spa. Move-in ready, the property boasts a brand-new kitchen, updated flooring, a tankless water heater, and a circular driveway with automated gates. Conveniently located just minutes from I-95, hospitals, and popular dining and shopping spots, this home blends comfort, style, and accessibility seamlessly.
LIST PRICE $850,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 3
BATHS 2
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 2,216 SF
PRICE SF$384
YEAR BUILT 1948
WATERFRONT Yes
VIEWCanal,Water
SWIMMING POOL In Ground
STYLE Attached,One Story,Ranch
CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
PARKING Yes
PARKING SPACES
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11963494
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-02-13
DAYS ON MARKET 93
FURNISHED Unfurnished
Pets Allowed Yes
CITY Miami
ZIP33169
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION REV PLAT OF BRANDON PARK
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $8,194
TAXES YEAR 2024
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
300 S Biscayne River Dr
Miami FL, 33169
$899,500
0%
4 beds
3 Baths
2,225 SF
$404/SF
6
REV PLAT OF BRANDON PARK
Built 1953