fbpx

1331 NE 16th Ter, Fort Lauderdale FL 33304

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
$1,425,000

3

4

1,356 SF

$1,051

 
PROPERTY TYPETownhouse
Lot Size0
YEAR BUILT2026

Property Description

    UNDER CONTRACT. UNITS SELLING QUICK. Brand new modern construction offering luxury living with high-end finishes throughout. This exclusive project sold out during the early construction phase, with buyers customizing flooring, kitchens, faucets, sinks, lighting, and designer accent walls to their taste. Spacious 3 Bedroom + 3.5 Bathroom residence featuring open contemporary layout, private pool, and premium materials designed for both comfort and style. Clean architectural lines and upscale details create a true turnkey luxury experience. Limited rental opportunities available at $8,500/month. An excellent opportunity in a rapidly appreciating area — schedule your private tour today.

    LIST PRICE $1,425,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,356 SF
    PRICE SF$1,051
    YEAR BUILT 2026
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11964881
    PROPERTY TYPETownhouse
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 92
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33304
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Lake Ridge
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $10,553

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,399,000

    909 NE 16th Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
    $1,399,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,483 SF
    $563/SF
    7
    Victoria Park Towers
    Built 2023
    $1,635,000

    918 NE 17th Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
    $1,635,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    11
    ONE PALM
    Built 2025
    $1,550,000

    1122 NE 10th Ave #B

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
    $1,550,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,814 SF
    $551/SF
    16
    Lake Ridge
    Built 2025
    $1,415,000

    1321 NE 13th Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
    $1,415,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,496 SF
    $567/SF
    22
    Lazul
    Built 2026