fbpx

1737 SW 10th St, Miami FL 33135

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
$1,495,000

3

2

1,828 SF

$818

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,900 SF
YEAR BUILT1924

Property Description

    A rare jewel in Miami, this sun-drenched home delivers a true resort-style lifestyle with a completely reimagined backyard featuring a heated saltwater pool, separate spa, lush palms, and dramatic night lighting—designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living year-round. • Completely redesigned backyard (2023) with luxury finishes/French drains • 100% impact windows + impact front door & patio slider • Heated saltwater pool + separate spa • Custom aggregate pool finish with Moroccan tile accents • Lush palm landscaping with designer night lighting • Pergola, summer kitchen, and covered porch for entertaining • Naturally high elevation (no flood zone) with drainage system • Upgraded electrical panel with surge protection • Higher ceilings than typical for this era • Remodeled interior with modern finishes • Roof (2015) /Zen Garden • Improved plumbing • Reverse-osmosis water filtration in kitchen • Fully automated pool & spa system • Resealed driveway • Sleek linear slot diffuser A/C vents • Impeccably maintained and truly turnkey

    LIST PRICE $1,495,000
    PRICE CHANGE-3.55%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,828 SF
    PRICE SF$818
    YEAR BUILT 1924
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11965381
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-17
    DAYS ON MARKET 87
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33135
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SHENANDOAH
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $16,738

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,749,000

    1820 SW 10th St

    Miami FL, 33135
    $1,749,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,324 SF
    $753/SF
    21
    SHENANDOAH
    Built 1925
    $1,549,900

    2360 SW 12th St

    Miami FL, 33135
    $1,549,900
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    1,566 SF
    $990/SF
    24
    BYAN PARK
    Built 1926
    $1,578,660

    2612 SW 12th St

    Miami FL, 33135
    $1,578,660
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,225 SF
    $710/SF
    25
    NEW SILVERCREST REV
    Built 1939
    $1,250,000

    1727 SW 11th Ter

    Miami FL, 33135
    $1,250,000
    -7.06%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    3,035 SF
    $412/SF
    74
    SHENANDOAH
    Built 1935