fbpx

1400 SW 12th Ct, Fort Lauderdale FL 33312

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
$1,299,990

4

3

3,003 SF

$433

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size12,846 SF
YEAR BUILT1970

Property Description

    Owner financing available! Unique one of a kind large 2 story 3,003 sq ft house on spacious 12,000+ sq ft corner lot in sought after Shady Banks near the heart of Ft. Lauderdale. 4/2 & 1/2 w/2 car extra deep garage. Abundant outdoor parking. Standing seam metal roof only 5yrs old. Concrete outdoor pool structure w/half bath & storage room. Outdoor hot & cold water shower. Loads of covered space for entertaining. Natural gas heated pool & hot tub. Vaulted tongue & groove ceiling in living room. Large sunroom looking out to pool area. Open floor plan. Large mature live oak trees. Short walk (only a few blocks) to neighborhood park (Hortt Park) w/multiple amenities. Lit tennis court & basketball court. Sand volleyball, softball diamond, outdoor workout equipment stations, walking/running trails. Waterfront 5 acre Bill Keith Preserve in back of neighborhood w/trails, pavilions & waterfront area to put in kayaks & paddleboards. Minutes to downtown Ft. Lauderdale/Las Olas/Riverfront area. Minutes to FLL airport & Port Everglades. Minutes to beach (also bike rideable distance). Convenient for commuters in ALL directions-immediate access to 95 & 595. Private one way in/one way out neighborhood access. All utilities underground. NO HOA!

    LIST PRICE $1,299,990
    PRICE CHANGE-5.46%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 3,003 SF
    PRICE SF$433
    YEAR BUILT 1970
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11966741
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-17
    DAYS ON MARKET 87
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33312
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SOUTH FORK ESTATES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $6,488

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,200,000

    1704 SW 5th Ct

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $1,200,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    2,083 SF
    $576/SF
    22
    GILL ISLES
    Built 1970
    $1,075,000

    1931 SW 22nd Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $1,075,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,556 SF
    $691/SF
    310
    FLAMINGO PARK SEC
    Built 1958
    $1,250,000

    2031 SW 22nd Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $1,250,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,884 SF
    $663/SF
    519
    FLAMINGO PARK SEC
    Built 1971