fbpx

7893 SW 9th Ter, Miami FL 33155

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
$742,500

4

3

1,816 SF

$409

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size4,727 SF
YEAR BUILT1989

Property Description

    UPDATED PRICE! MOVE IN READY! Stunning two story home in the heart of the highly desirable Westchester area with over $50,000 in renovations and NO HOA. This fully renovated, completely turnkey residence sits on a freshly landscaped corner lot and has been freshly painted inside and out. Featuring soaring high ceilings and a bright open living area with large windows that bring in an abundance of natural light, the home feels spacious, bright, and airy throughout. The home features a split bedroom layout across multiple levels, offering both privacy and functionality. There are four spacious bedrooms, including a convenient downstairs primary bedroom. New porcelain tile flooring runs throughout the entire home, and new impact windows provide both style and durability. The beautiful kitchen features quartz countertops and stainless steel modern appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Renovated bathrooms showcase modern finishes including frameless glass showers and a tub. Step outside to a spacious backyard with a covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The property also features new landscaping. Major updates include a roof and HVAC system that have both been replaced within the past few years. Ideally located near the Palmetto Expressway and other major highways with easy access to shopping, schools, restaurants, and public transportation within walking distance. Best deal in the neighborhood check COMPS!!!

    LIST PRICE $742,500
    PRICE CHANGE-4.81%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,816 SF
    PRICE SF$409
    YEAR BUILT 1989
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11967916
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 66
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33155
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION AMEND PLAT OF F R F SUB
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $8,138

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $749,000

    1700 SW 82nd Ave

    Miami FL, 33155
    $749,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,456 SF
    $514/SF
    3
    MIRACLE MANOR
    Built 1954
    $725,000

    7840 SW 23rd St

    Miami FL, 33155
    $725,000
    -6.45%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,708 SF
    $424/SF
    38
    MIRACLE MANOR 3RD ADDN
    Built 1956
    $730,000

    1715 SW 84th Ave

    Miami FL, 33155
    $730,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,289 SF
    $319/SF
    48
    WESTCHESTER PART 1
    Built 1956
    $725,595

    7900 SW 21st Ter

    Miami FL, 33155
    $725,595
    -1.95%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,229 SF
    $326/SF
    68
    MIRACLE MANOR 3RD ADDN
    Built 1956