fbpx

16323 SW 103rd Pl, Miami FL 33157

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
$690,000

4

3

2,052 SF

$336

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,378 SF
YEAR BUILT1975

Property Description

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath single-family home with NO HOA and a classic traditional layout! Two bedrooms feature en-suite bathrooms, offering flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. The home includes a formal living and dining room plus a separate family room highlighted by a beautiful wood ceiling, creating a warm and inviting gathering space. Two additional storage closets provide extra functionality. The remodeled L-shaped kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, dine-in seating, and is separate from the formal dining area. Bathrooms have been tastefully updated. Major upgrades include a brand-NEW 2025 METAL ROOF and impact windows for peace of mind and insurance savings. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced backyard with privacy landscaping, sparkling pool, and backyard shed for storage. The property also features a front porch area and sidewalk in front of the home. Conveniently located minutes from US-1, offering abundant dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences, and just a short drive to Zoo Miami. A fantastic opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in a prime location!

    LIST PRICE $690,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.82%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,052 SF
    PRICE SF$336
    YEAR BUILT 1975
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11968935
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-19
    DAYS ON MARKET 87
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33157
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CANTISANO SUB
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $5,007
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $727,000

    15725 SW 102nd Pl

    Miami FL, 33157
    $727,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,060 SF
    $353/SF
    2
    FAIRWAY PARK SEC 6
    Built 1967
    $730,000

    10750 SW 173rd St

    Miami FL, 33157
    $730,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,685 SF
    $272/SF
    4
    SOUTHLAND PINES
    Built 1974
    $624,999

    15805 SW 99th Ct

    Miami FL, 33157
    $624,999
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,525 SF
    $410/SF
    5
    PALMETTO COUNTRY CLUB EST
    Built 1960
    $729,000

    10704 SW 167th St

    Miami FL, 33157
    $729,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,765 SF
    $413/SF
    8
    NEW ALAMO SUB
    Built 2000