fbpx

15490 SW 47th St, Miami FL 33185

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
$745,000

4

3

2,133 SF

$349

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,624 SF
YEAR BUILT1995

Property Description

    MASSIVE TWO-STORY LAKE HOUSE WITH THE BEST LAKE VIEW IN ALL THE DEVELOPMENT. Sitting on an spacious 8,624sq ft lot, it features the second-largest lot on the lake. With unobstructed views, its perfectly positioned to capture the stunning full moon reflection on the water from the master suite balcony while feeling the lake breeze. Inside, enjoy a spacious floor plan with 4 bedrooms, a screened terrace, a master suite balcony, impact windows/doors, a renovated kitchen, two-car garage, and Paid-off solar panels that will power the house. FEATURES: Perimeter fence (2022) Paid-off solar panels with charging power cell(2021) New washer & dryer, 5-ton AC unit (2009) Remodeled kitchen Screened patio Master suite balcony Full alarm system. This Is Waterfront Living

    LIST PRICE $745,000
    PRICE CHANGE-3.87%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,133 SF
    PRICE SF$349
    YEAR BUILT 1995
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11969315
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-23
    DAYS ON MARKET 82
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33185
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION IMPERIAL GROUP
    HOA FEES $110
    TAXES $10,099
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $770,000

    15325 SW 54th Ter

    Miami FL, 33185
    $770,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,776 SF
    $434/SF
    2
    LAKES OF THE MEADOW SEC 4
    Built 1988
    $780,000

    5501 SW 147th Pl

    Miami FL, 33185
    $780,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,045 SF
    $381/SF
    26
    LAKES OF THE MEADOW SEC 2
    Built 1982
    $799,000

    3551 SW 152nd Pass

    Miami FL, 33185
    $799,000
    -5.33%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,008 SF
    $398/SF
    40
    BISMARK HOMES AT VENEZIA
    Built 2001
    $725,000

    14729 SW 53rd Ter

    Miami FL, 33185
    $725,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,096 SF
    $346/SF
    45
    LAKES OF THE MEADOW SEC 2
    Built 1982