fbpx

3740 NE 29th Ave, Lighthouse Point FL 33064

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
$6,495,000

5

7

5,487 SF

$1,184

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,000 SF
YEAR BUILT2025

Property Description

    Experience modern waterfront luxury in this brand-new, east-facing estate just minutes from Hillsboro Inlet. Built with exceptional materials and masterful craftsmanship, this residence offers seamless indoor-outdoor living, complete with a resort-style pool, summer kitchen, and expansive entertaining areas. Inside, a sophisticated color palette enhances the open-concept living areas, while the chef’s kitchen is thoughtfully designed to impress even the most discerning buyer. Full smart home automation delivers effortless convenience and security at your fingertips. This is a rare opportunity to own a premier Lighthouse Point waterfront property with quick and easy ocean access.

    LIST PRICE $6,495,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 7
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 5,487 SF
    PRICE SF$1,184
    YEAR BUILT 2025
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11970208
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-23
    DAYS ON MARKET 80
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Lighthouse Point
    ZIP33064
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION VENETIAN ISLES 1ST SEC
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $30,354

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $5,950,000

    2610 NE 48th St

    Lighthouse Point FL, 33064
    $5,950,000
    0%
    5 beds
    7 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    157
    CORAL KEY VILLAS 5TH SEC
    Built 2026
    $5,800,000

    2320 NE 34th Ct

    Lighthouse Point FL, 33064
    $5,800,000
    -9.3%
    5 beds
    6 Baths
    5,415 SF
    $1,071/SF
    157
    LIGHTHOUSE POINT 6TH SEC
    Built 2009
    $5,800,000

    3751 NE 26th Ave

    Lighthouse Point FL, 33064
    $5,800,000
    0%
    5 beds
    8 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    296
    VENETIAN ISLES 1ST SEC
    Built 2025
    $6,950,000

    3701 NE 26th Ave

    Lighthouse Point FL, 33064
    $6,950,000
    -4.14%
    3 beds
    5 Baths
    3,122 SF
    $2,226/SF
    492
    VENETIAN ISLES 1ST SEC
    Built 2022