fbpx

4440 NE 17th Ave, Oakland Park FL 33334

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
$1,199,000

3

3

1,725 SF

$695

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,027 SF
YEAR BUILT1958

Property Description

    Beautifully furnished and renovated home featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious family room. This bright, open-layout home offers hurricane-impact windows and doors, tile and wood floors, and gas appliances, including a generator. Enjoy an oversized backyard with a private pool and covered patio—perfect for outdoor living. Centrally located near top schools, shopping, dining, entertainment, and just minutes from the beach.

    LIST PRICE $1,199,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,725 SF
    PRICE SF$695
    YEAR BUILT 1958
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11970459
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-23
    DAYS ON MARKET 82
    FURNISHED Furnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Oakland Park
    ZIP33334
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CORAL HEIGHTS SEC 2
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $15,011
    TAXES YEAR 2023

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $980,000

    4800 NE 13th Ter

    Oakland Park FL, 33334
    $980,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    23
    CORAL HEIGHTS SEC 3
    Built 1961
    $999,999

    5320 NE 16th Ter

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33334
    $999,999
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,296 SF
    $436/SF
    134
    CORAL RIDGE ISLES
    Built 1978