fbpx

417 SW 15th St, Fort Lauderdale FL 33315

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
$1,295,000

7

5

3,050 SF

$425

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,750 SF
YEAR BUILT2021
WATERFRONTNo
STYLEAttached,Two Story,Modern/Contemporary
PARKINGYes
SWIMMING POOLConcrete
STATUSActive

Interested in this Property

* Required Fields

    Property Description

    Discover elevated living in this exceptional move-in ready residence located in the sought-after Croissant Park neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. Built in 2021, this beautifully designed property offers a total of 7 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms across approximately 3,036 sq ft of refined living space. The primary residence features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, complemented by elegant open-concept living areas and a sleek modern kitchen designed for both comfort and entertaining. A separate 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence provides added privacy and flexibility, ideal for extended living or a private retreat. Step outside to your own private pool, perfect for enjoying the South Florida lifestyle year-round. Ideal for large families or multi-generational living, just minutes from Las Olas, Downtown, beaches, dining, and shopping. Move-in ready and truly exceptional.

    LIST PRICE $1,295,000
    PRICE CHANGE-10.69%
    BEDS 7
    BATHS 5
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 3,050 SF
    PRICE SF$425
    YEAR BUILT 2021
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGarden,Pool
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,Two Story,Modern/Contemporary
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11970928
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-20
    DAYS ON MARKET 84
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33315
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION LAUDERDALE
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $24,602

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,100,000

    917 Mandarin Isle

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33315
    $1,100,000
    0%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    1,122 SF
    $980/SF
    1
    SOUTH NEW RIVER ISLES SEC
    Built 1956
    $1,075,000

    905 Mandarin Isle

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33315
    $1,075,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,384 SF
    $777/SF
    25
    SOUTH NEW RIVER ISLES SEC
    Built 1957
    $1,150,000

    1419 SW 21st Ct

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33315
    $1,150,000
    -8%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,878 SF
    $400/SF
    49
    RIVER OAKS
    Built 2010
    $1,150,000

    1004 Mandarin Isle

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33315
    $1,150,000
    -8%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,744 SF
    $659/SF
    51
    SOUTH NEW RIVER ISLES SEC
    Built 1956