fbpx

2385 SW 22nd Ter, Miami FL 33145

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
$1,295,000

4

3

1,779 SF

$728

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,450 SF
YEAR BUILT1950

Property Description

    A beautifully redesigned 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence that blends modern elegance with refined craftsmanship, just minutes from Coconut Grove and Brickell. This fully reimagined home showcases high-end finishes, thoughtfully curated design details, and premium appliances throughout. Expansive living spaces with elevated ceilings and abundant natural light create a seamless flow between sophistication and comfort. Every major system has been completely upgraded — including new electrical and plumbing, impact windows, and a new A/C — offering both luxury and long-term peace of mind. A private 1-bedroom, 1-bath guest suite adds versatility, ideal for hosting guests, creating a refined home office, or accommodating extended family with complete privacy. Designed for those who value quality, style, and location, this turnkey residence delivers an exceptional living experience in one of Miami’s most connected and desirable neighborhoods. Competitively positioned for today’s luxury market, this is a rare opportunity to secure a move-in ready home where design and functionality meet seamlessly. Homes of this caliber rarely remain available for long.

    LIST PRICE $1,295,000
    PRICE CHANGE-3.72%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,779 SF
    PRICE SF$728
    YEAR BUILT 1950
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11970975
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-23
    DAYS ON MARKET 81
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33145
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SILVER BLUFF ESTS-SEC A
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $9,531

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,075,000

    3111 SW 15th St

    Miami FL, 33145
    $1,075,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,349 SF
    $797/SF
    1
    MCALLISTER TERR
    Built 1951
    $1,050,000

    1835 SW 18th St

    Miami FL, 33145
    $1,050,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,191 SF
    $479/SF
    7
    DURNIERS SUB SEC 3
    Built 1938
    $1,300,000

    3644 SW 3rd Ave

    Miami FL, 33145
    $1,300,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    2,267 SF
    $573/SF
    14
    EAST SHENANDOAH
    Built 1937
    $1,150,000

    1735 SW 15th St

    Miami FL, 33145
    $1,150,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,285 SF
    $503/SF
    14
    MARLBOROUGH
    Built 1975