fbpx

16045 NW 87th Ct, Miami Lakes FL 33018

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
$1,349,000

4

4

2,847 SF

$474

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,895 SF
YEAR BUILT2020

Property Description

    Step into luxury and comfort with this stunning home nestled in the heart of I75 . Just minutes away from essential amenities, including , Publix, Windixie, CVS, Walgreens, and a plethora of restaurants and stores, convenience meets elegance in this meticulously crafted property. Spanning an impressive 5895 square feet, this sanctuary boasts 2870 square feet of air-conditioned living space. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and the potential to effortlessly built a pool . No detail has been spared in ensuring both style and functionality. Impact windows adorn every corner, offering security and peace of mind. The heart of the home lies in the expansive kitchen, overlooking the family and dining areas. With a large island counter and under-cabinet LED lighting, culinary delights are effortlessly created and shared in this inviting space.

    LIST PRICE $1,349,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,847 SF
    PRICE SF$474
    YEAR BUILT 2020
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGarden
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,Two Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,Brick
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11971501
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-24
    DAYS ON MARKET 80
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami Lakes
    ZIP33018
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION DUNNWOODY LAKE
    HOA FEES $200
    TAXES $12,363
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,399,000

    15540 NW 88th Ave

    Miami Lakes FL, 33018
    $1,399,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,847 SF
    $491/SF
    4
    DUNNWOODY LAKE
    Built 2017
    $1,300,000

    8915 NW 161st Ter

    Miami Lakes FL, 33018
    $1,300,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,847 SF
    $457/SF
    4
    DUNNWOODY LAKE
    Built 2018
    $1,085,000

    16051 NW 87th Ct

    Miami Lakes FL, 33018
    $1,085,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,228 SF
    $487/SF
    24
    DUNNWOODY LAKE
    Built 2021
    $1,300,000

    16033 NW 87th Ct

    Miami Lakes FL, 33018
    $1,300,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    3,050 SF
    $426/SF
    70
    DUNNWOODY LAKE
    Built 2020