fbpx

3221 NW 12th Pl, Lauderhill FL 33311

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
$419,900

3

2

1,096 SF

$383

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,373 SF
YEAR BUILT1964

Property Description

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, fully renovated. Enjoy a brand-new A/C system, updated ducts, renovated flooring, and a modern kitchen with new cabinets and countertops. The bathrooms have been updated, a tankless water heater has been installed, new ceiling fans have been added, and attic insulation has been installed in 2025. It also includes a sprinkler system and a shed. Conveniently located just steps from West Ken Lark Park, a nearby elementary school, and with easy access to the Turnpike and I-95. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity in a prime location!

    LIST PRICE $419,900
    PRICE CHANGE-2.35%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,096 SF
    PRICE SF$383
    YEAR BUILT 1964
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11972524
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-25
    DAYS ON MARKET 80
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Lauderhill
    ZIP33311
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION LARKDALE
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $8,556

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $429,999

    3171 NW 16th St

    Lauderhill FL, 33311
    $429,999
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,145 SF
    $376/SF
    10
    JOHN F KENNEDY ESTATES SE
    Built 1966
    $458,000

    2920 NW 8th St

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $458,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,304 SF
    $351/SF
    40
    WASHINGTON PARK THIRD ADD
    Built 2006
    $395,000

    2840 NW 8th St

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $395,000
    -1%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,087 SF
    $363/SF
    44
    WASHINGTON PARK THIRD ADD
    Built 1961
    $399,000

    3320 NW 18th St

    Lauderhill FL, 33311
    $399,000
    0%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    1,240 SF
    $322/SF
    55
    WESTWOOD PARK SEC 2
    Built 1963