fbpx

1791 NE 46th St, Oakland Park FL 33334

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
$789,000

3

2

1,640 SF

$481

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size10,497 SF
YEAR BUILT1959

Property Description

    Beautifully maintained single-family home featuring a private fenced yard and inviting pool area - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This property offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a 1-car garage, and an extended driveway that accommodates up to 3 additional vehicles. The spacious kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and opens comfortably into the main living areas. A split-bedroom layout provides added privacy and functionality, ideal for families or guests. ENJOY ADDED PEACE OF MIND WITH A NEW ROOF CURRENTLY UNDERWAY AND SCHEDULED FOR COMPLETION PRIOR TO CLOSING. Excellent income-producing opportunity — currently rented and generating strong rental income. Conveniently located with easy access to major highways, close to highly rated public schools, and just minutes from the beach.

    LIST PRICE $789,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,640 SF
    PRICE SF$481
    YEAR BUILT 1959
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11973183
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-26
    DAYS ON MARKET 80
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Oakland Park
    ZIP33334
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION FLORANADA RIDGE SEC
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $13,033

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $798,999

    4401 NE 15th Ter

    Oakland Park FL, 33334
    $798,999
    -0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,506 SF
    $531/SF
    25
    CORAL HEIGHTS SEC 2
    Built 1958
    $799,000

    4420 NE 15th Ave

    Oakland Park FL, 33334
    $799,000
    -5.89%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,641 SF
    $487/SF
    121
    CORAL HEIGHTS SEC 2
    Built 1960
    $829,000

    4521 NE 15th Ter

    Oakland Park FL, 33334
    $829,000
    -6.75%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,602 SF
    $517/SF
    194
    CORAL HEIGHTS SEC 3
    Built 1961
    $789,900

    1399 NE 38th St

    Oakland Park FL, 33334
    $789,900
    -4.49%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,506 SF
    $525/SF
    213
    OAKLAND PARK
    Built 1957