fbpx

5900 NE 15th Ave, Fort Lauderdale FL 33334

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
$1,090,000

3

2

1,534 SF

$711

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,640 SF
YEAR BUILT1964

Property Description

    Beautifully remodeled single-family home featuring brand-new tile floors, fresh interior paint, and an updated AC system. Professionally designed and furnished with a modern, high-end touch. This home is truly move-in ready. Enjoy a stunning private pool in a fantastic neighborhood location. Perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or high-performing short-term rental investment. Airbnb-ready. A rare turnkey opportunity in a great area. Just bring your suitcase or start generating income from day one.

    LIST PRICE $1,090,000
    PRICE CHANGE-3.54%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,534 SF
    PRICE SF$711
    YEAR BUILT 1964
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11973295
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-27
    DAYS ON MARKET 78
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33334
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CORAL RIDGE ISLES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $13,850

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $899,000

    5100 NE 14th Ter

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33334
    $899,000
    -5.27%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,361 SF
    $381/SF
    72
    CORAL RIDGE ISLES
    Built 1968
    $999,999

    5320 NE 16th Ter

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33334
    $999,999
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,296 SF
    $436/SF
    134
    CORAL RIDGE ISLES
    Built 1978
    $1,099,000

    1436 NE 57th St

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33334
    $1,099,000
    -4.43%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,844 SF
    $596/SF
    184
    CORAL RIDGE ISLES
    Built 1972
    $1,059,000

    5830 NE 14th Rd

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33334
    $1,059,000
    -11.75%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,098 SF
    $505/SF
    227
    CORAL RIDGE ISLES
    Built 1962