1800 Ocean Dr # 1408, Hallandale Beach FL 33009
$989,000
3
3
1,571 SF
$630
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2006
Property Description
INTRACOASTAL AND CITY VIEW 3 BEDROOMS 3 BATHS UNIT, COMPLETELY RENOVATED, WITH WHITE MARBLE FLOOR, WHITE KITCHEN, REMODELED BATHROOMS, NEW WASHER DIRER, FRIDGE , THIS IS A 5 STAR RESORT STYLE CONDOMINIUM WITH FULL TIME CONCIERGE, 24 HOUR VALET PARKING AND SECURITY. 50, 000 SQFT SPA AND FITNESS CENTER OVERLOOKING THE ATLANTIC OCEAN, 3 RESORT STYLE POOLS ETC
LIST PRICE $989,000
PRICE CHANGE-1%
BEDS 3
BATHS 3
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 1,571 SF
PRICE SF$630
YEAR BUILT 2006
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11973509
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-03-10
DAYS ON MARKET 66
FURNISHED Partially
Pets Allowed Dogs OK
CITY Hallandale Beach
ZIP33009
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION BEACH CLUB THREE
HOA FEES $1,221
TAXES $8,721
STREET VIEW
101 Diplomat Pkwy #412
Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
$1,047,822
0%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,413 SF
$742/SF
35
Mondrian Residences
Built 2024
1920 S Ocean Dr #11C
Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
$949,000
0%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,759 SF
$540/SF
37
Malaga Tower II
Built 1975
1865 S Ocean Dr #21C
Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
$975,000
-11.28%
3 beds
4 Baths
2,812 SF
$347/SF
45
PRINCE GEORGE ARMS CONDO
Built 1974
1980 S Ocean Dr #17E
Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
$899,000
0%
3 beds
3 Baths
1,780 SF
$505/SF
50
HEMISPHERES CONDO
Built 1971