fbpx

12670 NE Miami Pl, North Miami FL 33161

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
$750,000

3

2

2,007 SF

$374

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,647 SF
YEAR BUILT1956

Property Description

    Situated on a prime corner lot in Breezeswept Estates, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence delivers a compelling, bright, airy interior that flows effortlessly while maintaining separation between living, dining, and kitchen areas. Enjoy a screened-in pool, private backyard patio, one car garage, impact windows throughout, and a fully fenced yard. An ideal home for both everyday living and entertaining. With the right personal touches, this home offers an excellent opportunity for a buyer to customize the space and truly make it their own.

    LIST PRICE $750,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,007 SF
    PRICE SF$374
    YEAR BUILT 1956
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11973798
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-02
    DAYS ON MARKET 75
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY North Miami
    ZIP33161
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BREEZESWEPT ESTATES 1ST A
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $7,486

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $689,000

    181 NE 121st St

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $689,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,631 SF
    $422/SF
    46
    BREEZESWEPT ESTATES
    Built 1955
    $697,000

    12395 Griffing Blvd

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $697,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,787 SF
    $250/SF
    66
    GRIFFING BISCAYNE PK ESTA
    Built 1959
    $749,989

    748 NE 127th St

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $749,989
    -0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    971 SF
    $772/SF
    83
    IRONS MANOR A
    Built 1945
    $699,889

    759 NE 127th St

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $699,889
    -0.02%
    5 beds
    2 Baths
    1,255 SF
    $558/SF
    103
    IRONS MANOR 1ST ADDN
    Built 1926