fbpx

17740 SW 83rd Ave, Palmetto Bay FL 33157

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
$2,499,000

4

4

4,188 SF

$597

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size15,694 SF
YEAR BUILT1977

Property Description

    Beautifully upgraded two-story home in the desirable Village of Palmetto Bay. As per last appraisal Gross living area 4,727 sqft. This move-in ready residence features a modern open floor plan, double-height entry, floating staircase, and abundant natural light. The home offers numerous upgrades throughout, impact windows and doors, and stylish modern finishes. Enjoy a private backyard with a sparkling pool and spa, expansive patio, and covered terrace ideal for outdoor entertaining. Spacious lot with excellent curb appeal, located on a quiet street near top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and dining. **Upgraded home with pool in one of Palmetto Bay’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Schedule your showing today.** The property sits on a spacious lot in a quiet, tree-lined neighborhood known for its top-rated schools and family-friendly environment.

    LIST PRICE $2,499,000
    PRICE CHANGE-0.04%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 4,188 SF
    PRICE SF$597
    YEAR BUILT 1977
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGarden
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,Two Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11973893
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-28
    DAYS ON MARKET 75
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Palmetto Bay
    ZIP33157
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION OLD CUTLER SHORES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $16,875

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,999,900

    7980 SW 184th Ter

    Cutler Bay FL, 33157
    $1,999,900
    -19.68%
    4 beds
    6 Baths
    4,703 SF
    $425/SF
    30
    CUTLER COUNTRY GROVES 1ST
    Built 2026
    $2,399,000

    17640 Old Cutler Rd

    Palmetto Bay FL, 33157
    $2,399,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    3,582 SF
    $670/SF
    78
    REARDON ACRES
    Built 1979
    $2,599,000

    8050 SW 175th St

    Palmetto Bay FL, 33157
    $2,599,000
    0%
    6 beds
    5 Baths
    4,500 SF
    $578/SF
    87
    D ADESKY PROPERTIES SUB
    Built 2008
    $2,650,000

    7440 SW 174th St

    Palmetto Bay FL, 33157
    $2,650,000
    -8.62%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    4,080 SF
    $650/SF
    91
    CUTLER HAMMOCK
    Built 1974