fbpx

935 Escobar Ave, Coral Gables FL 33134

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
$3,590,000

5

3

2,910 SF

$1,234

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size14,822 SF
YEAR BUILT1946

Property Description

    Nestled on a beautiful oak-tree-lined street in the highly sought-after Golden Triangle, just steps from the iconic Biltmore Hotel, this elegant 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence welcomes you with lush, tropical landscaping that immediately captivates upon arrival. Inside, a spacious living room with a working fireplace anchors the home, while the open floor plan provides effortless flow for everyday living and entertaining. The private bedroom wing is thoughtfully separated from the main living areas, offering tranquility and privacy. The primary suite is filled with natural light and features a generous ensuite bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub, separate shower, and two walk-in closets. A second bedroom also enjoys its own private ensuite, while the remaining bedrooms are conveniently located together in the same wing. Set on an expansive 14,822-square-foot lot, the property offers ample outdoor space for backyard play and family gatherings. The kitchen is outfitted with NEW top-of-the-line appliances, a gas range for the home chef, and crisp white cabinetry. Updated plumbing and NEW A/C. Impact windows and abundant natural light enhance the bright, welcoming atmosphere throughout the home.

    LIST PRICE $3,590,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,910 SF
    PRICE SF$1,234
    YEAR BUILT 1946
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11974808
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-16
    DAYS ON MARKET 59
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Coral Gables
    ZIP33134
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CORAL GABLES COUNTRY CLUB
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $39,257
    TAXES YEAR 2026

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $3,129,000

    909 Roderigo Ave

    Coral Gables FL, 33134
    $3,129,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,273 SF
    $1,377/SF
    23
    CORAL GABLES C C SEC 3
    Built 1930
    $3,550,000

    1231 Catalonia Ave

    Coral Gables FL, 33134
    $3,550,000
    -6.58%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,674 SF
    $1,328/SF
    52
    CORAL GABLE COUNTRY CLUB
    Built 1928
    $2,999,990

    555 Catalonia Ave

    Coral Gables FL, 33134
    $2,999,990
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    55
    CORAL GABLES BILTMORE SEC
    Built 2026