fbpx

2367 SW 23rd Ter, Miami FL 33145

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
$825,000

4

2

1,588 SF

$520

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,600 SF
YEAR BUILT1939

Property Description

    Located in the heart of Silver Bluff, this property presents a compelling chance to reimagine a home in one of Miami’s most central and connected neighborhoods. Elevated and gated, the home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a 3/1 main residence and a converted 1/1 with its own private side entrance, ideal for guests, a home office, or flexible use. Natural light fills the interiors, highlighting the decorative fireplace and French doors that lead to a Florida room overlooking the patio framed by mature landscaping. The existing layout and generous footprint create an exceptional canvas for those looking to tailor the home to their vision. Just minutes from Coconut Grove, Coral Gables, Brickell, Downtown Miami, and Miami International Airport, with convenient access to major highways, this address offers lasting value in sought-after Silver Bluff.

    LIST PRICE $825,000
    PRICE CHANGE-9.34%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,588 SF
    PRICE SF$520
    YEAR BUILT 1939
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11975104
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-03
    DAYS ON MARKET 75
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33145
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SILVER BLUFF ESTS-SEC A
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $1,161

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $870,000

    2171 SW 21st St

    Miami FL, 33145
    $870,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    1,847 SF
    $471/SF
    11
    SHENANDOAH PARK
    Built 1945
    $865,000

    1879 SW 16th St

    Miami FL, 33145
    $865,000
    -3.89%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    1,564 SF
    $553/SF
    30
    MARLBOROUGH
    Built 1937
    $899,000

    2231 SW 17th St

    Miami FL, 33145
    $899,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,375 SF
    $654/SF
    33
    VEDADO
    Built 1925
    $825,000

    2900 SW 19th St

    Miami FL, 33145
    $825,000
    -5.71%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    888 SF
    $929/SF
    68
    PARKDALE
    Built 1939