fbpx

3420 S S Ocean Blvd # 11X, Highland Beach FL 33487

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
$899,000

2

2

1,452 SF

$619

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1983

Property Description

    Experience breathtaking sunsets and intercoastal views the moment you step into this beautiful spacious 2-bedroom residence. Fully furnished and ready to move in. The Coronado is located in one of Highland Beach's most desirable gated communities, where residents enjoy exclusive access to a resort-style oceanfront clubhouse featuring a fitness center, jacuzzi, BBQ area, private beach access, pickleball and tennis courts and two pools. The property has 24-hour manned gate security. The building has recently completed its concrete restoration and has passed its 40-year certification.

    LIST PRICE $899,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.28%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,452 SF
    PRICE SF$619
    YEAR BUILT 1983
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11975199
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-03
    DAYS ON MARKET 74
    FURNISHED Furnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Highland Beach
    ZIP33487
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Coronado
    HOA FEES $5,200
    TAXES $5,651

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $849,000

    3912 S Ocean Blvd #1001

    Highland Beach FL, 33487
    $849,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,349 SF
    $629/SF
    229
    Regency Highland
    Built 1976