3371 SW 51st St, Hollywood FL 33312
$985,000
4
3
2,044 SF
$482
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,000 SF
YEAR BUILT1996
Property Description
Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the gated community of Oakridge. This beautifully updated property features the potential for a 4th bedroom by converting the Florida room, offering flexible living space for families or guests. Half of the home is equipped with impact windows, along with a brand-new roof, new gate, and new 9-foot interior doors that enhance the modern design. The exterior boasts new turf for low-maintenance outdoor living. Situated in a secure, gated community with convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and the airport, this move-in-ready home offers comfort, style, and great potential.
LIST PRICE $985,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 4
BATHS 3
1/2 BATHS 1
LIVING SIZE 2,044 SF
PRICE SF$482
YEAR BUILT 1996
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11975424
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-03-03
DAYS ON MARKET 74
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed No
CITY Hollywood
ZIP33312
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION BANYAN OAKRIDGE PLAT
HOA FEES $213
TAXES $12,734
STREET VIEW
3760 SW 51st St
Hollywood FL, 33312
$1,018,000
-8.94%
5 beds
4 Baths
2,680 SF
$380/SF
11
MAPLE RIDGE
Built 2001
5297 SW 34th Way
Hollywood FL, 33312
$990,000
0%
3 beds
3 Baths
2,214 SF
$447/SF
67
BANYAN OAKRIDGE PLAT
Built 1998
3340 SW 50th St
Hollywood FL, 33312
$970,000
-2.02%
4 beds
3 Baths
2,015 SF
$481/SF
95
BANYAN OAKRIDGE PLAT
Built 1997
2901 Hidden Harbour St
Dania Beach FL, 33312
$980,000
0%
4 beds
4 Baths
2,800 SF
$350/SF
215
CAPE FEAR
Built 2012