6 Riverview Rd, Jupiter Island FL 33455
$45,000,000
7
6
7,958 SF
$5,655
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size75,020 SF
YEAR BUILT1962
Property Description
Rare opportunity on Jupiter Island! This stunning estate sits on 1.88 acres with an impressive 454 feet of Intracoastal frontage and a private beach area. The expansive residence features 7 bedrooms, 6 baths, and offers the potential to expand by 2,486 sq. ft. Enjoy breathtaking water views, a sparkling pool, and the ultimate in privacy and exclusivity. A true waterfront paradise!
LIST PRICE $45,000,000
PRICE CHANGE-8.16%
BEDS 7
BATHS 6
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 7,958 SF
PRICE SF$5,655
YEAR BUILT 1962
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11975546
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-03-03
DAYS ON MARKET 72
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed No
CITY Jupiter Island
ZIP33455
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION Jupiter Island
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $166,359
STREET VIEW
44 S Beach Rd
Hobe Sound FL, 33455
$12,750,000
-15%
4 beds
4 Baths
3,458 SF
$3,687/SF
118
PALM TRAIL SUBDIVISION
Built 2023