fbpx

10 Venetian Way # 904, Miami Beach FL 33139

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
$2,150,000

2

2

1,477 SF

$1,456

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2001

Property Description

    Welcome to the Grand Venetian, a boutique luxury building by renowned architect Kobi Karp perched on the waterfront of Belle Isle. You will love your new exceptionally walkable and bikeable Miami Beach neighborhood near Sunset Harbour and adjacent to Belle Isle Park, a shaded green oasis with walking paths, children's playgrounds and dog parks. Unit 904, located in the building’s most coveted northeast corner, features an expansive wraparound balcony accessible from every room with panoramic views of Biscayne Bay, Miami and Miami Beach skylines. The no expense spared renovation features Boffi cabinetry and fixtures in the kitchen and bathrooms, Miele appliances with a retractable cooktop vent and a smart home system with Lutron lighting, automatic blinds, hardwired Wi-Fi with extenders, Sonos and Nest systems and two wall mounted Sony televisions. The primary suite is a spa like sanctuary with a large soaking tub and slab marble steam shower both with sweeping bay views. The bathrooms include Toto smart toilets and all closet systems contain custom Poliform shelving. Included with 904 are two parking spaces - one designated and one valet. The building has on-site management and collects full reserves with extremely solid financials. The top-tier amenities encompass a full-time doorman, free valet parking for guests, bayside state-of-the-art fitness center, pool, hot tub, outdoor kitchen, tennis court and private bay access. Be sure to check out the virtual tour.

    LIST PRICE $2,150,000
    PRICE CHANGE-6.32%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,477 SF
    PRICE SF$1,456
    YEAR BUILT 2001
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11975614
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-09
    DAYS ON MARKET 67
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY Miami Beach
    ZIP33139
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Grand Venetian
    HOA FEES $2,571
    TAXES $29,166

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $2,525,000

    1201 20th St #204

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $2,525,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,440 SF
    $1,753/SF
    7
    PALAU SUNSET HARBOR
    Built 2016
    $2,395,000

    1900 Sunset Harbour Dr #2008

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $2,395,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,550 SF
    $1,545/SF
    22
    SUNSET HARBOUR NORTH COND
    Built 1997
    $2,100,000

    9 Island Ave #407

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $2,100,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,778 SF
    $1,181/SF
    29
    Nine Island Avenue
    Built 1981
    $2,100,000

    1 Century Ln #301

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $2,100,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,140 SF
    $981/SF
    50
    The Vistas Condo
    Built 1998