fbpx

4111 S Ocean Dr # 3704, Hollywood FL 33019

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
$949,000

2

2

1,126 SF

$843

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2017

Property Description

    Exceptional opportunity at Lyfe Beach Resort & Residences. High-floor, fully furnished turnkey 2BR/2BA residence featuring breathtaking direct ocean and Intracoastal views. Spacious balcony terrace and floor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors maximize natural light and panoramic vistas. Thoughtfully designed layout with top-of-the-line appliances and a king bed in the primary suite. Ideal as a second home or high-performing investment property. No rental restrictions – short-term rentals permitted via Airbnb, VRBO, Expedia, or through the professional on-site hotel management program. Strong income-producing potential. Seller will consider trade for a smaller unit within the building. Maintenance includes all utilities and services: electricity, water, internet, Wi-Fi, gym, pool, beach service, 24/7 security, and building insurance—no additional utility bills. Prime location just minutes from Aventura Mall and Gulfstream Park. Ready to generate income from day one. Easy to show.

    LIST PRICE $949,000
    PRICE CHANGE11.91%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,126 SF
    PRICE SF$843
    YEAR BUILT 2017
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWIntracoastal View,Ocean View,Direct Ocean,Other View
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE High Rise
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,Concrete Block With Brick,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11976279
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-04
    DAYS ON MARKET 73
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33019
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION LYFE BEACH RESORT & RESID
    HOA FEES $1,600
    TAXES $15,560

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $950,000

    4010 S Ocean Dr #R2708

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $950,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,361 SF
    $698/SF
    3
    HYDE BEACH HOUSE
    Built 2019
    $890,000

    4010 S Ocean Dr #R3308

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $890,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,361 SF
    $654/SF
    11
    Hyde Beach House
    Built 2019
    $999,000

    4010 S Ocean Dr #R1808

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $999,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,361 SF
    $734/SF
    15
    Hyde Beach House
    Built 2019
    $999,900

    4111 S Ocean Dr #2303

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $999,900
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,136 SF
    $880/SF
    19
    Lyfe Resort
    Built 2017