fbpx

3900 N 43rd Ave, Hollywood FL 33021

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
$1,449,000

3

2

1,880 SF

$771

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,378 SF
YEAR BUILT1970

Property Description

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with 2400 sqft of living space in the highly desirable Emerald Hills community, one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in the area! Perfectly situated in a prime location, this home offers the ideal combination of comfort, convenience, and community living. Just minutes from the Synagogue, the world-renowned Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, and a wide variety of shops, dining, and entertainment options, this home provides easy access to everything you need while still offering the tranquility of a residential neighborhood. Inside, the home features a beautifully remodeled kitchen with ample space for cooking and entertaining. Both bathrooms have also been tastefully renovated, providing a clean and contemporary feel throughout the home. The living areas and bedrooms showcase genuine hardwood flooring, adding warmth, elegance, and timeless character to the interior, while the kitchen is finished with durable tile flooring for practicality and easy maintenance. Step outside to enjoy a spacious backyard featuring a large swimming pool, perfect for relaxing, entertaining guests, or enjoying South Florida’s beautiful year-round weather. With its thoughtful upgrades, prime location, and inviting layout, this property presents an exceptional opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in the heart of Emerald Hills!

    LIST PRICE $1,449,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,880 SF
    PRICE SF$771
    YEAR BUILT 1970
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWNone
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11977358
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-05
    DAYS ON MARKET 71
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33021
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HOLLYWOOD HILLS NORTH SEC
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $5,811

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,199,000

    3460 N 46th Ave

    Hollywood FL, 33021
    $1,199,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,919 SF
    $625/SF
    2
    HOLLYWOOD HILLS NORTH SEC
    Built 1970
    $1,249,999

    3721 N 55th Ave

    Hollywood FL, 33021
    $1,249,999
    0%
    5 beds
    2 Baths
    2,299 SF
    $544/SF
    10
    EMERALD HILLS
    Built 1972
    $1,450,000

    3540 N Park Rd

    Hollywood FL, 33021
    $1,450,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,839 SF
    $511/SF
    16
    HOLLYWOOD HILLS NORTH SEC
    Built 1987
    $1,450,000

    3671 N 47th Ave

    Hollywood FL, 33021
    $1,450,000
    -3.33%
    6 beds
    4 Baths
    2,604 SF
    $557/SF
    107
    EMERALD HILLS
    Built 1971