fbpx

20 NE 29TH ST, Wilton Manors FL 33334

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
$675,000

3

2

1,640 SF

$412

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,502 SF
YEAR BUILT1955

Property Description

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering 1,745 adjusted square feet of living space on a 6,500+ sq ft lot in desirable Wilton Manors. This home features a generous floor plan, open kitchen concept with stainless steel appliances, highlighted by a large primary suite with a walk-in closet and dual-vanity bathroom, porcelain tile flooring, laundry room with side by side full size washer and dryer, while the property also offers ample parking. The expansive backyard provides excellent space for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining. Conveniently located near Wilton Manors dining, shopping, parks, and just a short drive to the beaches.

    LIST PRICE $675,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.88%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,640 SF
    PRICE SF$412
    YEAR BUILT 1955
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGarden
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11977943
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-09
    DAYS ON MARKET 69
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Wilton Manors
    ZIP33334
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Almar Estates Resub 32-36
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $11,099

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $729,000

    3024 NE 2nd Ter

    Wilton Manors FL, 33334
    $729,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,916 SF
    $380/SF
    18
    ALMAR ESTATES RESUB
    Built 1959
    $620,000

    516 NE 28th Dr

    Wilton Manors FL, 33334
    $620,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,238 SF
    $501/SF
    48
    TROPICAL MANORS
    Built 1955