fbpx

17901 Collins Ave # 1506, Sunny Isles Beach FL 33160

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
$5,990,000

3

5

2,616 SF

$2,290

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2022

Property Description

    Estates at Acqualina Residence 1506 presents a rare opportunity to own within the most prestigious beachfront building in Sunny Isles Beach. Exquisite 3 bedrooms + den residence features an expansive 20-foot long floor-to-ceiling sliding glass walls. Connecting the interiors to one of the most generous terraces for typical units complete with a summer kitchen and private hot tub. The home also offers a chef’s kitchen outfitted with French gas range, dramatic onyx countertops, bespoke finishes, an onyx-clad primary bathroom with a steam shower, marble floors throughout, and 10.6-foot ceilings. Ownership at The Estates at Acqualina includes access to an unparalleled lifestyle: five on-site restaurants, three resort-style pools, a Rolls-Royce house car, daily breakfast service, a private cinema with weekly showings, bowling alley, water slide, golf simulator, soccer field, basketball court, and even ice skating, all delivered with Acqualina’s signature five-star service.

    LIST PRICE $5,990,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.6%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 5
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,616 SF
    PRICE SF$2,290
    YEAR BUILT 2022
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11978037
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 63
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
    CITY Sunny Isles Beach
    ZIP33160
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Estates at Acqualina
    HOA FEES $6,552
    TAXES $53,625

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $5,495,000

    18555 Collins Ave #1705

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $5,495,000
    0%
    3 beds
    5 Baths
    4,154 SF
    $1,323/SF
    6
    PORSCHE DESIGN TOWER
    Built 2016
    $4,795,000

    17475 Collins Ave #2302

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $4,795,000
    0%
    3 beds
    6 Baths
    3,340 SF
    $1,436/SF
    13
    CHATEAU BEACH CONDO
    Built 2016
    $6,555,555

    18501 Collins Ave #501

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $6,555,555
    0%
    4 beds
    6 Baths
    3,625 SF
    $1,808/SF
    14
    TURNBERRY OCEAN CLUB
    Built 2020
    $5,800,000

    2600 Island Blvd #PH-1

    Aventura FL, 33160
    $5,800,000
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    4,930 SF
    $1,176/SF
    21
    2600 ISL BLVD WILLIAMS
    Built 1998