fbpx

18109 SW 148th Ave Rd, Miami FL 33187

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
$790,000

4

4

2,535 SF

$312

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,200 SF
YEAR BUILT1999

Property Description

    Spacious 4-bed, 3.5-bath home with 2,500+ sq ft, freshly painted and featuring brand-new appliances and an ample layout. Enjoy a private backyard with pool, covered terrace, and no rear neighbors. Double-car garage plus extra parking. Prime location near top schools, parks, shopping, dining, and highways. Endless potential to make it your own—schedule your showing today! Pictures coming soon.

    LIST PRICE $790,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,535 SF
    PRICE SF$312
    YEAR BUILT 1999
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11978822
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-02
    DAYS ON MARKET 44
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33187
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CORAL REEF NURSERIES SEC
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $10,866

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $755,990

    15012 SW 177th Ter

    Miami FL, 33187
    $755,990
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,393 SF
    $316/SF
    15
    VENETIAN PARC
    Built 2018
    $789,000

    14802 SW 176th Ter

    Miami FL, 33187
    $789,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,723 SF
    $458/SF
    27
    KENDALL FAMILY ESTATES PH
    Built 1996
    $789,900

    15201 SW 177th Ter

    Miami FL, 33187
    $789,900
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,953 SF
    $404/SF
    33
    MAJESTIC ESTATES
    Built 1996
    $850,000

    17340 SW 154th Pl

    Miami FL, 33187
    $850,000
    -3.41%
    6 beds
    4 Baths
    2,587 SF
    $329/SF
    52
    VENETIAN PARC WEST
    Built 2016