fbpx

803 Vista Meadows Dr, Weston FL 33327

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
$799,999

4

3

1,963 SF

$408

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,924 SF
YEAR BUILT1997

Property Description

    Modern Contemporary spacious home overlooking expansive beautiful lake views and sunsets. Italian design kitchen with Miele appliances. Wall oven and steamer. Refrigerator built in, with a streamline symmetric look and open plan. All bedrooms have built in closets, showers have glass doors, and modern design sinks and vanities. Marble flooring throughout the house, with wood flooring in the bedrooms. Pavered patio and easy access to the lake from the rear of the home, ideal for sunset dinners, and lovely kayaking afternoon on the lake. Wonderful life style just out of your home, quiet neighborhood, and easy access to all Weston and East to 595. Excellently located for houses of worship and excellent public schools. Highly sought after neighborhood in Weston. Exceptional home in exceptional location Please call preferred listed OWNER'S number to schedule appointment.

    LIST PRICE $799,999
    PRICE CHANGE-4.76%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,963 SF
    PRICE SF$408
    YEAR BUILT 1997
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11979244
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-11
    DAYS ON MARKET 67
    FURNISHED Unfurnished,Furniture Negotiable
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Weston
    ZIP33327
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SECTOR 3 - PARCELS H I J
    HOA FEES $584
    TAXES $10,099

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $749,999

    636 Sand Creek Cir

    Weston FL, 33327
    $749,999
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,133 SF
    $352/SF
    29
    SECTOR 3 - PARCELS C D E
    Built 1995
    $775,000

    777 Tanglewood Cir

    Weston FL, 33327
    $775,000
    -3%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,522 SF
    $509/SF
    30
    SECTOR 3 - PARCELS H I J
    Built 1997
    $749,000

    1414 Banyan Way

    Weston FL, 33327
    $749,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,672 SF
    $448/SF
    32
    SECTOR 2-PARCELS 1 2 3 4
    Built 1999
    $874,900

    1280 Majesty Ter

    Weston FL, 33327
    $874,900
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,450 SF
    $357/SF
    97
    SECTOR 2-PARCELS 21A 25 2
    Built 2000