fbpx

2508 SW 19th Ter, Miami FL 33145

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
$725,000

3

2

1,024 SF

$708

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,500 SF
YEAR BUILT1940

Property Description

    Filled with natural sunlight, this bright and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features beautiful wood floors throughout and a warm, neutral color palette that complements any style. The well-designed layout includes a versatile third bedroom with its own private entrance, making it ideal for a rental opportunity, guest suite, or in-law apartment. Recent updates include a new hot water heater and a new washer and dryer. Outside, the property offers a spacious, lushly landscaped and fully fenced backyard that feels like a private tropical retreat. Mature fruit trees, including mango, tamarind, starfruit, and banana, add charm and character while providing shade and seasonal harvests. The home features a durable tile roof and is located outside a FEMA flood zone. With no HOA fees or restrictions, the property offers flexibility for both homeowners and investors. Situated in a centrally located yet relaxed neighborhood, the home provides easy access to some of the area’s most vibrant destinations. It is just minutes from popular restaurants and bars and only a short drive to Coconut Grove, Coral Gables, Little Havana, and downtown, making it an excellent option for a primary residence or investment property.

    LIST PRICE $725,000
    PRICE CHANGE-3.2%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,024 SF
    PRICE SF$708
    YEAR BUILT 1940
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11979381
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-11
    DAYS ON MARKET 67
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33145
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION GRAPELAND PARK
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $10,509

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $669,000

    3170 SW 19th Ter

    Miami FL, 33145
    $669,000
    -4.29%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    1,388 SF
    $482/SF
    61
    PARKDALE HEIGHTS
    Built 1941
    $790,000

    3101 SW 18th St

    Miami FL, 33145
    $790,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,163 SF
    $679/SF
    109
    LYNDALE SECOND ADDITION
    Built 1950