fbpx

2864 SW 138th Path, Miami FL 33175

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
$998,000

4

3

3,026 SF

$330

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,009 SF
YEAR BUILT2005

Property Description

    Seller will contribute up to $27,000 to buyer's closing cost. WEST KENDALL – 2864 SW 138 PATH MIAMI, FL 33175 4/3 WITH 3,226 total sqft (on 6,009 sqft lot) CUL-DE-SAC "NEW ROOF" "NEW KITCHEN" NEW TILE FLOOR Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with minimal traffic, the home offers comfort, space, and piece of mind. Enjoy a NEW roof (transferable 10-year warranty), a new kitchen with quartz countertops, new tile flooring, and new appliances. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a convenient first floor bedroom and bath ideal for guests or a home office. The well maintained back yard provides the perfect setting for entertaining, relaxing, or securely storing your boat or RV. This home is move in ready. Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself!

    LIST PRICE $998,000
    PRICE CHANGE-4.86%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 3,026 SF
    PRICE SF$330
    YEAR BUILT 2005
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11979416
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-09
    DAYS ON MARKET 66
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33175
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MARBELLA ESTATES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $11,236

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,043,000

    13300 SW 21st St

    Miami FL, 33175
    $1,043,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,329 SF
    $448/SF
    16
    TAMIAMI LAKES SEC 1
    Built 1977
    $909,000

    14251 SW 34th St

    Miami FL, 33175
    $909,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,133 SF
    $426/SF
    17
    CRES SUB
    Built 2000
    $1,062,000

    14005 SW 17th Ter

    Miami FL, 33175
    $1,062,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,176 SF
    $488/SF
    18
    MICHE GARDENS
    Built 1988
    $1,095,000

    3160 SW 142nd Ave

    Miami FL, 33175
    $1,095,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,058 SF
    $532/SF
    22
    SOTO MANSIONS
    Built 2010