fbpx

8620 SW 185th Ter, Cutler Bay FL 33157

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
$838,000

4

2

1,772 SF

$473

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size15,000 SF
YEAR BUILT1958

Property Description

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT- Welcome to highly desirable North Cutler Bay & the perfect home for enjoying South Florida living! NO FLOOD ZONE. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage sits on an oversized 15,000 sq ft lot and features a screened-in pool and a fully fenced, private backyard—ideal for entertaining, relaxing poolside, or hosting family and friends. Inside, the home offers a spacious functional layout filled with natural light & includes a bedroom with its own private entrance on the opposite side of the home, perfect for guests, in-laws, or a home office. The expansive lot provides plenty of space for boats, RVs, and all your outdoor toys. A detached shed with electric offers excellent extra storage, workshop space, or potential office conversion. Lovingly cared for by the same owners for 25 years. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood close to A-rated schools and just minutes from Palmer Trinity School. Our community has many family events hosting golf cart parades, chili cook-offs, wing-fests and more. Located near downtown Cutler Bay, the Turnpike, and popular Black Point Marina.

    LIST PRICE $838,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.1%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,772 SF
    PRICE SF$473
    YEAR BUILT 1958
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11979496
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-09
    DAYS ON MARKET 67
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Cutler Bay
    ZIP33157
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION WHISPERING PINES ESTATES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $3,981

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $899,900

    9340 SW 178th Street

    Palmetto Bay FL, 33157
    $899,900
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,028 SF
    $444/SF
    4
    ORCHARD ESTATES
    Built 1958
    $775,000

    9001 SW 197th St

    Cutler Bay FL, 33157
    $775,000
    -1.27%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,858 SF
    $271/SF
    11
    WHISPERING PINES EST SEC
    Built 1959
    $765,000

    9311 Sterling Dr

    Cutler Bay FL, 33157
    $765,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,452 SF
    $527/SF
    36
    BEL AIRE SEC 15
    Built 1971
    $860,000

    8535 SW 186th St

    Cutler Bay FL, 33157
    $860,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,764 SF
    $488/SF
    39
    WHISPERING PINES ESTATES
    Built 1958