fbpx

527 Orton Ave # 902, Fort Lauderdale FL 33304

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
$2,250,000

2

3

0 SF

$inf

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2026

Property Description

    Introducing The Terraces, a boutique collection of only 22 luxury residences in the heart of Fort Lauderdale Beach with a Spring 2026 delivery. Designed for those who value space, privacy, and elevated coastal living, this exclusive new development offers expansive layouts and thoughtfully curated amenities that create a true residential resort experience. Each residence features generous indoor-outdoor living with oversized private terraces, allowing owners to fully embrace the South Florida lifestyle; whether as a primary home or the perfect beach retreat. Residents will enjoy an intimate amenity experience across multiple levels, including a beautifully designed pool and relaxation deck with sunbeds, a state-of-the-art fitness center with lounge, an outdoor terrace, and two summer kitchens ideal for entertaining. With only 22 residences, The Terraces offers a rare opportunity to experience boutique living just moments from the sand, combining the privacy of a small residential building with the luxury finishes and lifestyle amenities expected of a modern coastal residence. Residence 902 offers a refined boutique living experience with spacious interiors and a two bedroom plus den and 3 bathroom layout. Expansive terraces and modern finishes create a perfect balance of luxury and comfort, featuring 1,775 square feet of interior living space and a 469 square foot private terrace designed for seamless indoor outdoor living.

    LIST PRICE $2,250,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 0 SF
    PRICE SF$inf
    YEAR BUILT 2026
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11981033
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-11
    DAYS ON MARKET 64
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33304
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION The Terraces
    HOA FEES $1,544
    TAXES $1,758

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $2,395,000

    1180 N Federal Hwy #1102

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
    $2,395,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,251 SF
    $1,064/SF
    34
    RIVA CONDOMINIUM
    Built 2018
    $2,600,000

    525 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd #1707

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
    $2,600,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    1,458 SF
    $1,783/SF
    43
    Four Seasons
    Built 2023
    $2,275,000

    151 N SEABREEZE BLVD #2003E

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
    $2,275,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,615 SF
    $1,409/SF
    100
    selene oceanfront residen
    Built 2025
    $2,500,000

    1180 N Federal Hwy #1501

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
    $2,500,000
    -7.37%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,407 SF
    $1,039/SF
    449
    RIVA Residences
    Built 2018