fbpx

527 Orton Ave # 303, Fort Lauderdale FL 33304

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
$1,770,000

2

3

0 SF

$inf

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2026

Property Description

    Introducing The Terraces, a boutique collection of only 22 luxury residences in the heart of Fort Lauderdale Beach with a Spring 2026 delivery. Designed for those who value space, privacy, and elevated coastal living, this exclusive new development offers expansive layouts and thoughtfully curated amenities that create a true residential resort experience. Each residence features generous indoor-outdoor living with oversized private terraces, allowing owners to fully embrace the South Florida lifestyle; whether as a primary home or the perfect beach retreat. Residents will enjoy an intimate amenity experience across multiple levels, including a beautifully designed pool and relaxation deck with sunbeds, a state-of-the-art fitness center with lounge, an outdoor terrace, and two summer kitchens ideal for entertaining. With only 22 residences, The Terraces offers a rare opportunity to experience boutique living just moments from the sand, combining the privacy of a small residential building with the luxury finishes and lifestyle amenities expected of a modern coastal residence. Residence 303 is one of the signature two bedroom plus den and 2.5 bathroom homes at The Terraces, featuring expansive 1,955 square feet of interior living space, a 522 square foot oversized terrace, and boutique building exclusivity.

    LIST PRICE $1,770,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 0 SF
    PRICE SF$inf
    YEAR BUILT 2026
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11981061
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-11
    DAYS ON MARKET 65
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33304
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION The Terraces
    HOA FEES $1,701
    TAXES $1,936

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,434,900

    551 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd #R2205

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
    $1,434,900
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,113 SF
    $1,289/SF
    310
    The Elliott
    Built 2009
    $1,574,900

    551 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd #R201

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
    $1,574,900
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,034 SF
    $1,523/SF
    310
    The Elliott
    Built 2009