fbpx

11541 SW 100th St, Miami FL 33176

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
$929,000

3

3

2,098 SF

$443

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,640 SF
YEAR BUILT1980

Property Description

    Fantastic opportunity in highly sought after Glen Cove neighborhood on a quiet and manicured street. Over 2,098 square feet, this 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home has a nice layout. Comfortably entertain guests in the large living room, and open concept kitchen to family room that leads out to spacious screened in patio. Kitchen has nice sized pantry and snack counter, granite, with pass through window to patio. Large laundry/storage room. Master bedroom features 2 large walk-in closets. There are plenty of closets about the house for extra storage. Drive way has room to park 4 cars. Roof is 6 years old. A/C 8 years old. Whole House Generator!!! Impact Windows and shutters on patio. Backyard has room for a pool and is completely fenced. Location is ideal as it is just minutes away from Turnpike, top schools, shopping, dining and more.

    LIST PRICE $929,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,098 SF
    PRICE SF$443
    YEAR BUILT 1980
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11982132
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-03
    DAYS ON MARKET 74
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33176
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION GLEN COVE SEC 1
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $10,661

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $999,999

    11680 SW 92nd St

    Miami FL, 33176
    $999,999
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,436 SF
    $411/SF
    261
    TIMBERWOOD ESTATES
    Built 1981