fbpx

12721 SW 47th St, Miami FL 33175

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
$899,000

4

3

2,473 SF

$364

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,000 SF
YEAR BUILT1970

Property Description

    Completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a separate in-law quarters/efficiency, ideal for extended family or rental income. This move-in-ready property features a modern kitchen with new appliances, beautifully updated bathrooms, and elegant marble flooring throughout. Recent upgrades include a roof replaced just 3 years ago and impact windows for added protection and energy efficiency. The property is fully fenced with electric fencing and equipped with security cameras for added privacy and security. Enjoy a large patio area with a jacuzzi, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Centrally located near Bird Road and 127th Ave with easy access to major expressways, A+ schools, shopping centers, grocery stores, and malls. No HOA.

    LIST PRICE $899,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,473 SF
    PRICE SF$364
    YEAR BUILT 1970
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11982387
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-15
    DAYS ON MARKET 62
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33175
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION ROYALE GREEN SEC 1
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $9,581

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $899,000

    12325 SW 42nd St

    Miami FL, 33175
    $899,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,566 SF
    $350/SF
    27
    SOUTHERN ESTS 4TH ADDN
    Built 1964
    $875,000

    5521 SW 132nd Ave

    Miami FL, 33175
    $875,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,364 SF
    $641/SF
    27
    ROYALE GREEN SEC FOUR
    Built 1972
    $960,000

    13216 SW 45th Ln

    Miami FL, 33175
    $960,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,606 SF
    $368/SF
    28
    SAN SEBASTIAN UNIT NO 5
    Built 1980
    $900,000

    3921 SW 124th Ct

    Miami FL, 33175
    $900,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,900 SF
    $474/SF
    29
    SOUTHERN ESTS 7TH ADDN SE
    Built 1966