fbpx

8050 SW 157th Pl, Miami FL 33193

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
$580,000

3

2

1,407 SF

$412

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size3,383 SF
YEAR BUILT1993

Property Description

    Single family home 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, one story, has been very well maintained. Remodeled kitchen, large patio with marble. Conveniently located in a gated community in close proximity to shopping, schools and parks. Low HOA.

    LIST PRICE $580,000
    PRICE CHANGE-26.11%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,407 SF
    PRICE SF$412
    YEAR BUILT 1993
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11982440
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-01
    DAYS ON MARKET 76
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33193
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION PARCEL G AT LAGO MAR
    HOA FEES $135
    TAXES $7,739

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $535,000

    14971 SW 75th Ter

    Miami FL, 33193
    $535,000
    -2.73%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,402 SF
    $382/SF
    31
    SUNSET SHORES
    Built 1993
    $555,000

    16004 SW 87th Ter

    Miami FL, 33193
    $555,000
    -1.77%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,790 SF
    $310/SF
    54
    BRISTOL POINTE
    Built 1998
    $540,000

    14952 SW 75th Ter

    Miami FL, 33193
    $540,000
    -1.8%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,402 SF
    $385/SF
    72
    SUNSET SHORES
    Built 1991
    $610,000

    8224 SW 157th Ct

    Miami FL, 33193
    $610,000
    -4.24%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,631 SF
    $374/SF
    109
    LAGO MAR SOUTH 2ND ADDN
    Built 1998