fbpx

12955 NE 11th Ave, North Miami FL 33161

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
$595,000

2

2

1,348 SF

$441

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size10,671 SF
YEAR BUILT1950

Property Description

    SPACIOUS SINGLE FAMILY HOME ON LARGE CORNER LOT (76.2'X140'). 2 BED/2 BATH, EASILY CONVERTIBLE TO 3 BEDROOMS. RECENTLY INSTALLED HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS DRENCH THE INTERIOR IN NATURAL LIGHT. NEW ROOF IN 2025 WITH TRANSFERRABLE WARRANTY. WELL MAINTAINED PROPERTY THROUGHOUT. QUIET RESIDENTIAL NEIGHBORHOOD WITH QUICK & EASY ACCESS TO AREA SCHOOLS, SHOPPING ETC. ESTATE SALE SUBJECT TO PROBATE COURT APPROVAL. GENTLY PRICED FOR QUICK SALE. SHOWN BY APPOINTMENT ONLY.

    LIST PRICE $595,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,348 SF
    PRICE SF$441
    YEAR BUILT 1950
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11982908
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-11
    DAYS ON MARKET 66
    FURNISHED Furniture Negotiable
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY North Miami
    ZIP33161
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION PRIMROSE PARK 2ND PL
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $1,687

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $649,000

    1500 NE 137th St

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $649,000
    -3.85%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,188 SF
    $546/SF
    72
    ALMAR SUB 1ST ADDN
    Built 1960
    $629,989

    12110 NE 11th Pl

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $629,989
    5.19%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    849 SF
    $742/SF
    125
    PALOMAR SUB
    Built 1950
    $630,000

    13895 NE 11th Ave

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $630,000
    -3.08%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,856 SF
    $339/SF
    135
    IRONS MANOR HIGH PINE ADD
    Built 1955
    $589,000

    14140 NE 10th Ave

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $589,000
    -1.67%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    1,256 SF
    $469/SF
    149
    BISCAYNE HIGHLANDS
    Built 1947