fbpx

19914 NE 19th Ct, Miami FL 33179

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
$3,975,000

6

7

5,911 SF

$672

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size11,835 SF
YEAR BUILT2017
WATERFRONTNo
STYLEAttached,Two Story,Modern/Contemporary
PARKINGYes
SWIMMING POOLAbove Ground
STATUSActive

Interested in this Property

* Required Fields

    Property Description

    Fully rebuilt and meticulously renovated in 2017, this extraordinary 6BD/6.5BA estate in a prestigious gated North Miami Beach community offers the look, feel, and quality of new construction—truly a home that has it all. Designed for elevated modern living, with double-high ceilings throughout the house, 24*36 marble floors. Expansive light-filled interiors, and a spectacular chef’s kitchen with marble countertops, Sub-Zero appliances, gas range, and sleek custom cabinetry. All 6 bedrooms feature en-suite baths, including a stunning primary suite with a private balcony overlooking a tranquil backyard oasis, plus a dedicated office. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home offers multiple living areas, upstairs and downstairs family rooms, maid’s quarters, laundry room, garage, and a whole-home water filtration system. Step outside to your private resort-style retreat with a heated saltwater pool surrounded by lush, manicured landscaping—perfect for unforgettable gatherings or serene everyday living. Community amenities include playground, tennis & basketball courts and pavillon. Ideally located just minutes from the beach, Aventura Mall, top-rated schools, and major highways. A rare opportunity to own a like-new luxury residence in one of North Miami’s most sought-after gated communities.

    LIST PRICE $3,975,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 6
    BATHS 7
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 5,911 SF
    PRICE SF$672
    YEAR BUILT 2017
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWOther
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,Two Story,Modern/Contemporary
    CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11983092
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-17
    DAYS ON MARKET 58
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33179
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION OAK HAMMOCK ESTATES
    HOA FEES $3,698
    TAXES $49,092
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $4,499,926

    1830 NE 193rd St

    Miami FL, 33179
    $4,499,926
    0%
    6 beds
    7 Baths
    3,603 SF
    $1,249/SF
    10
    GREYKNOLL ESTATES
    Built 2022
    $3,490,000

    2120 NE 197th Ter

    Miami FL, 33179
    $3,490,000
    0%
    5 beds
    7 Baths
    3,873 SF
    $901/SF
    45
    ¤SKYLAKE
    Built 2020
    $3,230,765

    19613 NE 14 AVE

    Miami FL, 33179
    $3,230,765
    0%
    5 beds
    6 Baths
    4,336 SF
    $745/SF
    49
    Greenview Presidential
    Built 2026
    $3,230,765

    19603 NE 14 AVE

    Miami FL, 33179
    $3,230,765
    0%
    5 beds
    6 Baths
    4,336 SF
    $745/SF
    49
    Greenview Presidential
    Built 2026