fbpx

1646 Victoria Pointe Ln, Weston FL 33327

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
Slide 53
Slide 54
$1,625,000

4

4

3,979 SF

$408

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size10,736 SF
YEAR BUILT2000

Property Description

    Beautifully updated and move in ready, this elegant home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, plus a spacious den that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, providing flexibility for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. The home is filled with lots of natural light throughout, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The seller is offering a credit toward a brand new roof or will install one prior to closing, based on the buyer's preference. The home welcomes you with a paved circular driveway and beautiful curb appeal. Inside, the living areas feature porcelain tile flooring, creating a bright and modern feel throughout the main spaces. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, sleek European style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a brand new dishwasher, and a pantry for additional storage. Upstairs, wood flooring adds warmth and elegance, while the primary suite offers very large walk in closets. All four bathrooms have been remodeled with high end finishes that elevate the overall design of the home. Additional upgrades include a modern iron stair railing and numerous thoughtful details throughout. Step outside to enjoy the private pool area with a full screen enclosure and covered patio spaces, perfect for outdoor dining and entertaining year round in South Florida. Located in one of Weston’s most desirable communities, this home combines comfort, style, and functionality in a setting known for its beautiful surroundings and top rated schools.

    LIST PRICE $1,625,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 3,979 SF
    PRICE SF$408
    YEAR BUILT 2000
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11983454
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-19
    DAYS ON MARKET 57
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Weston
    ZIP33327
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SECTOR 7-PARCEL W
    HOA FEES $618
    TAXES $15,166

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,350,000

    2553 Bay Pointe Drive

    Weston FL, 33327
    $1,350,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,446 SF
    $552/SF
    10
    SECTOR 7 - PARCELS J-2 &
    Built 1997
    $1,390,000

    2468 Bay Isle Court

    Weston FL, 33327
    $1,390,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,652 SF
    $524/SF
    10
    SECTOR 7 - PARCELS F G H
    Built 1995
    $1,600,000

    2456 Bay Isle Court

    Weston FL, 33327
    $1,600,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,824 SF
    $567/SF
    10
    SECTOR 7 - PARCELS F G H
    Built 1996
    $1,625,000

    1776 Victoria Pointe Cir

    Weston FL, 33327
    $1,625,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,992 SF
    $543/SF
    21
    Victoria Pointe - WHCC
    Built 2000