fbpx

700 SW 28th Ter, Fort Lauderdale FL 33312

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
$444,900

3

2

1,280 SF

$348

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,866 SF
YEAR BUILT1956

Property Description

    Don't miss out on this wonderful property, situated in a very quiet neighborhood on a spacious corner lot. The property features fruit trees and an ample on-site parking space. It consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a terrace, offering every modern comfort and a design perfectly suited for family living. This home boasts a brand-new roof installed in 2023, as well as impact-resistant windows.

    LIST PRICE $444,900
    PRICE CHANGE-3.26%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,280 SF
    PRICE SF$348
    YEAR BUILT 1956
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11983711
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-16
    DAYS ON MARKET 65
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33312
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MELROSE PARK ESTATES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $6,189

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $410,900

    3330 Auburn Blvd

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $410,900
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,290 SF
    $319/SF
    5
    MELROSE PARK SECTION 2
    Built 1953
    $424,900

    416 SW 25th Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $424,900
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,080 SF
    $393/SF
    8
    WOODLAND PARK AMD PLAT
    Built 1953
    $450,900

    3416 SW 12th Ct

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $450,900
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,000 SF
    $451/SF
    8
    BREEZYWAY MANOR
    Built 1952
    $417,000

    215 SW 21st Way

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $417,000
    0%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    1,219 SF
    $342/SF
    103
    WOODLAND PARK AMD PLAT
    Built 1953