12945 SW 82nd Ave, Pinecrest FL 33156
$1,399,999
3
2
1,258 SF
$1,113
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size16,663 SF
YEAR BUILT1958
Property Description
Nestled in the heart of Pinecrest, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, space, and a true South Florida lifestyle. Set on a generous lot, the property features a bright, open layout with spacious living areas and abundant natural light throughout. The outdoor area features a pool with ample space to relax & entertain. With room to customize or enhance, the property presents a great opportunity to add value. Ideally located near top-rated schools, parks, and dining, this is a chance to own in one of Miami’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
LIST PRICE $1,399,999
PRICE CHANGE-6.67%
BEDS 3
BATHS 2
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 1,258 SF
PRICE SF$1,113
YEAR BUILT 1958
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11984257
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-03-18
DAYS ON MARKET 57
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed No
CITY Pinecrest
ZIP33156
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION BUZ CARL ESTATES
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $7,639
STREET VIEW
13225 SW 83rd Ct
Pinecrest FL, 33156
$1,625,000
0%
3 beds
3 Baths
1,856 SF
$876/SF
24
HOWARD PINES
Built 1958
8355 SW 131st St
Pinecrest FL, 33156
$1,395,000
0%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,623 SF
$860/SF
26
KENDALL HEIGHTS
Built 1957
8045 SW 128th St
Pinecrest FL, 33156
$1,650,000
-5.71%
5 beds
6 Baths
1,781 SF
$926/SF
63
PINE TREE ESTATES
Built 2026