fbpx

16400 Collins Ave # 544, Sunny Isles Beach FL 33160

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
$899,000

2

2

1,760 SF

$511

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1995

Property Description

    Generously sized 1,760 SF residence located in the prestigious Oceania Island community in Sunny Isles Beach. This well-laid-out unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile den that can easily function as a third bedroom, guest room, or private office. The spacious living and dining areas provide an open and comfortable setting, while the kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances. The primary suite features an oversized walk-in closet and ample space for a true retreat. Residents of Oceania IV enjoy access to a private resort-style lifestyle with outstanding amenities including a beach club, oceanfront restaurant, beach service, tennis courts, racquetball, fitness center, spa, and a full-service marina environment. The community’s pool deck is currently undergoing a complete renovation and will soon be fully updated, enhancing the outdoor experience even further. The residence includes covered parking, valet service, and additional storage. With 24-hour security and concierge services, Oceania offers comfort, privacy, and convenience. Ideally located in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach, just minutes from Bal Harbour Shops and Aventura Mall.

    LIST PRICE $899,000
    PRICE CHANGE-7.79%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,760 SF
    PRICE SF$511
    YEAR BUILT 1995
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11984285
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-17
    DAYS ON MARKET 60
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Sunny Isles Beach
    ZIP33160
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Oceania Condominium
    HOA FEES $1,556
    TAXES $11,999

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $899,000

    150 Sunny Isles Blvd #1-1603

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $899,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,458 SF
    $617/SF
    11
    ST TROPEZ ON THE BAY
    Built 2009
    $850,000

    250 174th St #2004

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $850,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    11
    Winston Towers 199
    Built 1970
    $897,000

    17315 Collins Ave #702

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $897,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,201 SF
    $747/SF
    17
    SOLE ON THE BEACH
    Built 2007
    $899,999

    17555 Atlantic Blvd #508

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $899,999
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,449 SF
    $621/SF
    19
    KING DAVID OF SUNNY ISLES
    Built 2005