fbpx

16802 SW 292nd Ter, Homestead FL 33030

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
$770,000

4

3

2,412 SF

$319

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size15,000 SF
YEAR BUILT2023

Property Description

    Discover refined living in this beautifully appointed residence nestled in one of Homestead’s most desirable and rapidly growing communities (No HOA). Designed with both elegance and comfort in mind, this home showcases a bright, open-concept layout enhanced by abundant natural light and thoughtfully curated living spaces. The seamless flow between interior and exterior areas creates an ideal setting for both sophisticated entertaining and relaxed everyday living. Step outside to an expansive backyard offering endless possibilities to design your own private oasis—perfect for outdoor gatherings, a custom pool, or serene retreat. Ideally located just minutes from major highways, premier shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. A rare opportunity to own a home that embodies style, space, and South Florida living at its finest. Schedule your private showing today.

    LIST PRICE $770,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,412 SF
    PRICE SF$319
    YEAR BUILT 2023
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11984523
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-17
    DAYS ON MARKET 59
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33030
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION RAMBO SUBDIVISION
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $12,573

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $739,000

    17260 SW 299th St

    Homestead FL, 33030
    $739,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,430 SF
    $517/SF
    17
    R J CLARK ESTATES
    Built 1956
    $759,000

    16932 SW 291st St

    Homestead FL, 33030
    $759,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,412 SF
    $315/SF
    58
    SEDONA ESTATES
    Built 2024
    $775,000

    17029 SW 292nd St

    Homestead FL, 33030
    $775,000
    -4.32%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,412 SF
    $321/SF
    128
    Sedona Estates
    Built 2023
    $793,000

    17333 SW 284th St

    Homestead FL, 33030
    $793,000
    -0.86%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    247
    REDLANDS COVE
    Built 2004