fbpx

8123 SW 95th Ct, Miami FL 33173

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
$1,087,000

3

2

1,512 SF

$719

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,500 SF
YEAR BUILT1969

Property Description

    Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence plus den, offering approximately 1,912 SF of living area. This home has been completely renovated within the last eight years, featuring a modern open floor plan designed for both comfort and functionality. The updated kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and ample space for entertaining. The home boasts all impact windows and doors, providing security, energy efficiency, and abundant natural light throughout. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with contemporary finishes. A standout feature is the converted garage, now a custom luxury master closet, adding exceptional functionality and storage. Major improvements include a newer roof and upgraded interior finishes completed approximately four years ago. The spacious den offers flexibility for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. Situated in a desirable Miami neighborhood, this home combines modern upgrades with practical living, making it move-in ready and ideal for today’s lifestyle.

    LIST PRICE $1,087,000
    PRICE CHANGE-8.42%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,512 SF
    PRICE SF$719
    YEAR BUILT 1969
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11984671
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-23
    DAYS ON MARKET 53
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33173
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HEFTLER HOMES SUNSET PARK
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $6,072

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,265,000

    9370 SW 82nd St

    Miami FL, 33173
    $1,265,000
    -1.56%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,651 SF
    $766/SF
    39
    CYPRESS COVE ESTATES SEC
    Built 1965
    $1,200,000

    8805 SW 81st St

    Miami FL, 33173
    $1,200,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,836 SF
    $654/SF
    40
    CYPRESS COVE ESTATES SEC
    Built 1963
    $1,049,000

    8535 SW 97th Rd

    Miami FL, 33173
    $1,049,000
    -4.55%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,913 SF
    $548/SF
    46
    HEFTLER HOMES SUNSET PARK
    Built 1961
    $945,000

    10020 SW 83rd St

    Miami FL, 33173
    $945,000
    -3.08%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,232 SF
    $423/SF
    66
    HEFTLER HOMES SUNSET PARK
    Built 1961