fbpx

1661 SE 17th St, Homestead FL 33035

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
$645,000

4

3

2,052 SF

$314

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,068 SF
YEAR BUILT2003

Property Description

    Opportunity to buy a well mantained house in the very sough after community of Key's Gate, beautyfull cozy big house , in a community with 24 hour security, family down sizing, don't miss this one,

    LIST PRICE $645,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 2,052 SF
    PRICE SF$314
    YEAR BUILT 2003
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11985101
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-18
    DAYS ON MARKET 60
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33035
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION KEYS LANDING
    HOA FEES $280
    TAXES $6,000

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $675,000

    2575 Muirfield Ter

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $675,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,580 SF
    $262/SF
    5
    FAIRWAYS AT KEYS GATE
    Built 1996
    $599,000

    1402 SE 16th Ave

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $599,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,786 SF
    $215/SF
    5
    KEYS LANDING
    Built 2003
    $707,300

    1974 SE 23rd Ct

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $707,300
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    3,842 SF
    $184/SF
    20
    PALM ISLE ESTATES
    Built 2006
    $699,900

    2333 SE 28th Ct

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $699,900
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,640 SF
    $265/SF
    26
    Alicante
    Built 2024