fbpx

6051 SW 164th Ct, Miami FL 33193

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
$1,200,000

4

4

3,177 SF

$378

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,500 SF
YEAR BUILT2004

Property Description

    Beautifully maintained home nestled . This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring generous living areas filled with natural light, an open layout ideal for entertaining, and a well-appointed kitchen designed for everyday living. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard oasis, perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. The property provides ample parking, well-kept landscaping, and a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Whether you’re a growing family or simply looking for a move-in-ready home in a desirable location, this property offers incredible value and lifestyle appeal. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this house your next home!

    LIST PRICE $1,200,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 3,177 SF
    PRICE SF$378
    YEAR BUILT 2004
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11986101
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-20
    DAYS ON MARKET 57
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33193
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION PETES PLACE
    HOA FEES $100
    TAXES $6,799

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,090,000

    16621 SW 58th Ter

    Miami FL, 33193
    $1,090,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,736 SF
    $398/SF
    24
    RIVENDELL
    Built 2005
    $995,000

    16364 SW 63rd Ter

    Miami FL, 33193
    $995,000
    -13.48%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,528 SF
    $394/SF
    60
    CRESTVIEW LAKES
    Built 2002
    $1,100,000

    16411 SW 60th Ter

    Miami FL, 33193
    $1,100,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,635 SF
    $417/SF
    227
    PETES PLACE 1ST ADDN
    Built 2004
    $964,999

    6049 SW 165th Ave

    Miami FL, 33193
    $964,999
    -3.5%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    3,153 SF
    $306/SF
    267
    PETES PLACE
    Built 2004